Laidlaw / Anderson

Ida WALDIE1871

Name
Ida WALDIE
Birth March 8, 1871 37 30
Alias
/Ada/

Birth of a brotherErnest Tasker WALDIE
March 23, 1873 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a brotherFrederick Norval WALDIE
April 8, 1875 (Age 4 years)
Birth of a brotherRobert Stanley WALDIE
April 3, 1877 (Age 6 years)
Birth of a brotherWalter Scott WALDIE
January 11, 1879 (Age 7 years)
Birth of a sisterJessie WALDIE
May 1880 (Age 9 years)
Birth of a brotherCharles Percival WALDIE
January 7, 1882 (Age 10 years)
Birth of a sister(Molly) Mary WALDIE
January 1, 1884 (Age 12 years)
Death of a motherMary Ann THOMPSON
January 22, 1884 (Age 12 years)
Marriage of a parentJohn WALDIESarah A. JARVISView this family
December 1885 (Age 14 years)
Death of a sisterAgnes WALDIE
December 22, 1888 (Age 17 years)
Death of a brotherJohn Edward WALDIE
June 21, 1894 (Age 23 years)
MarriageCharles Algernon TEMPLEView this family
June 12, 1895 (Age 24 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Lillian Kathleen Isobel TEMPLE
about 1896 (Age 24 years)

Death of a fatherJohn WALDIE
June 12, 1907 (Age 36 years)
Death of a brotherCharles Percival WALDIE
September 26, 1915 (Age 44 years)
Death of a brotherWalter Scott WALDIE
February 19, 1919 (Age 47 years)
Death of a brotherFrederick Norval WALDIE
August 27, 1927 (Age 56 years)
Death of a brotherJames William WALDIE
after 1927 (Age 55 years)
Death of a brotherErnest Tasker WALDIE
November 17, 1931 (Age 60 years)
Death of a sisterElizabeth Lillie WALDIE
December 27, 1938 (Age 67 years)
Death of a sisterMarion WALDIE
August 21, 1949 (Age 78 years)
Death of a brotherRobert Stanley WALDIE
March 3, 1966 (Age 94 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: September 13, 1859Nelson, Twp., Halton, Co. ON.
3 years
elder sister
23 months
elder sister
Marion WALDIE
Birth: June 11, 1864 31 23Wellington Square, Halton Co., ON.
Death: August 21, 1949Toronto ON.
3 years
elder brother
16 months
elder brother
20 months
elder sister
Elizabeth Lillie WALDIE
Birth: January 4, 1870 36 29Wellington Square, Halton Co., ON.
Death: December 27, 1938Toronto ON.
14 months
herself
2 years
younger brother
Ernest Tasker WALDIE
Birth: March 23, 1873 39 32Wellington Square, Halton Co., ON.
Death: November 17, 1931Orillia, ON.
2 years
younger brother
2 years
younger brother
21 months
younger brother
17 months
younger sister
20 months
younger brother
Charles Percival WALDIE
Birth: January 7, 1882 48 41Burlington, ON.
Death: September 26, 1915Hulluch Ville, France
2 years
younger sister
Father’s family with Sarah A. JARVIS - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: December 1885Trafalgar Twp., Halton Co., ON.
Family with Charles Algernon TEMPLE - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: June 12, 1895Toronto ON.
19 months
daughter