Prendergast

Wynne1750

Name
Wynne
Given names
Owen, but which one?
Surname
(Wynne)
Also known as
a Wynne of Hazelwood House, Sligo, related to General Wynne, who had no male heir?
Note: referred to in Margaret Killoran Prendergast's The Story of the Family as General Wynne - confused with a descendant maybe. Gen. Wynne died in 1737.
Birth 1750

Birth of a daughter
#1
Wynne
between 1760 and 1780 (Age 10 years)

Name

referred to in Margaret Killoran Prendergast's The Story of the Family as General Wynne - confused with a descendant maybe. Gen. Wynne died in 1737.

Note

General Wynne, commander of British Forces, Sligo, Ireland - 1795

Note