Prendergast

Marcella C GariepyAge: 71 years18881959

Name
Marcella C Gariepy
Given names
Marcella C
Surname
Gariepy
Also known as
Aunt Pet
Birth June 6, 1888 28 30
Death of a brotherWilliam Gariepy
1893 (Age 4 years)

Birth of a brotherEugene Oceola Joseph “Gene” Gariepy
October 10, 1896 (Age 8 years)
Death of a motherMarcella Leddy
September 30, 1915 (Age 27 years)
Death of a fatherLouis J Gariepy
July 17, 1928 (Age 40 years)
Death of a brotherJames L Gariepy
September 9, 1937 (Age 49 years) Age: or could be 1931 - hard to read

Death July 10, 1959 (Age 71 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: February 3, 1881Brooklyn, NY
16 years
younger brother
-11 years
elder brother
-5 years
elder brother
8 years
herself